What is flounder fish in Spanish

Surname: Flounder
Other names: Butt
Latin name: Platichthys flesus
class: Fishes
size: 30 - 50 cm
Weight: 200 - 300 g
Age: up to 20 years
Look: flattened, oval body
Gender dimorphism: No
Diet type: ?
food: Fish, shrimp, crabs, mussels, worms
distribution: Europe
original origin: Europe
Sleep-wake rhythm: twilight and after-active
habitat: Sea, rivers
natural enemies: Predatory fish
Puberty: around the age of four
Mating season: December January
Egg laying: 500,000 to 2 million eggs
Social behavior: Swarm animal
Threatened with extinction: No

You can find more animal profiles in the animal lexicon.