What is Ariana Grande's favorite movie

Ariana Grande wanted poster

(Photo 81361345 © Starstock - Dreamstime.com)

Ariana Grande is a successful American actress and singer. She became famous for the role of "Cat Valentine" in a series on the television network Nickelodeon. It is only 1.56 tall and delights the masses. In addition to her work as a singer, she has also been seen as an actress in the cinema. Her life is marked by great success in the acting field.

 

First name: Ariana Joan

Surname: Grande-Butera

Nickname: Ari, Little Red

Born on the: June 26, 1993 (Boca Raton / Florida (USA))

gender: Female

Nationality: United States of America (USA)

Star sign: cancer

Job: Actress, singer and model

Siblings: 1 brother (Frankie Grande, actor)

Eye color: brown

Size: about 1.53 m

Hair color: currently - ? (Natural hair color - black)

Favorite book: Harry Potter

Favorite actress: Jennifer Garner

favourite movie: "13 going on 30"

Favorite music: Rock'n'Roll

Ex partner: Nathan Sykes, Big Sean

Favorite Food: Strawberries, sushi, mommy's noodles

Hobbies: Meeting friends, singing and dancing

Homepage:www.arianagrande.com

Studio albums:

- 2013: "Yours Truly"
- 2014: "My Everything"

Awards (excerpt):

- 2008: National Youth Theater Association Awards
- 2013: Billboard Mid-Year Music Awards
- 2013: American Music Awards
- 2014: People’s Choice Award
- 2014: Nickelodeon Kids ’Choice Awards
- 2014: MTV Video Music Awards
- 2014: Bambi

Professional successes (acting):

- 2008: Role in the Broadway musical "13" (she played Charlotte) - Prize: "National Youth Theater Association Award"
- since 2009: role of "Cat Valentine" in the Nickelodeon series "Victorious"
Appearance in various music videos
- since 2011: Synchronization of the Princess Diaspro in the Nickelodeon animation
TV series "Winx Club"
- 2012: Role in the Nickelodeon feature film "The Big Swindle"

Things to know about Ariana Grande:

- she went on tour with her brother Frankie (he was one of her dancers)
- her name was inspired by the Princess Oriana from Felix the Cat
- Their role models in terms of fashion are Audrey Hepburn and Marylin Monroe
- she is allergic to cats, shellfish, bananas and dark chocolate
- one of their best-known songs is the hit “Problem” which even climbed to number 19 in the charts in Germany in 2014

 

(Post updated on October 15, 2018)

... questions, praise, criticism or tips about this profile?

Please leave a comment!