Chung Chi Fai Chow

2006 Election Committee Subsector Elections

   
 
Election Results First SectorSecond SectorThird sectorFourth Sector
 
 
 
Candidate NumberName of CandidateNumber of Votes Obtained
CHAN YUE KWONG MICHAEL (Uncontested)
YEUNG KOON YAT (Uncontested)
CHEUNG LOY CHUN (CHEUNG SING HUNG) (Uncontested)
ZEMAN ALLAN (Uncontested)
CHAN WING ON (Uncontested)
CHONG YAM MING (Uncontested)
LOCK KWOK ON ANTHONY (Uncontested)
CHING KWONG KEE (CHING KEE) (Uncontested)
CHUNG WAI PING (Uncontested)
YEUNG WAI SING (Uncontested)
WOO CHU (WOO YIU LUN) (Uncontested)

Candidate NumberName of CandidateNumber of Votes Obtained
YUEN YIU CHUEN (Uncontested)
CHUGH MANOHAR THAKURDAS (Uncontested)
CHOW VEE TSUNG OSCAR (Uncontested)
YU CHEN ON EMIL (Uncontested)
KWOK PING LUEN RAYMOND (Uncontested)
CHOW CHUNG KONG (Uncontested)
PANG YIU KAI (Uncontested)
CHENG WAI CHEE CHRISTOPHER (Uncontested)
YEUNG KWOK KI ANTHONY (Uncontested)
CHIANG LILY (Uncontested)
NG TIN HOI STEPHEN (Uncontested)
CHUNG WAI MAN SYLVIA (Uncontested)

Candidate NumberName of CandidateNumber of Votes Obtained
FOK CHUN WAN IAN (Uncontested)
CHAN YAU NAM IAN (Uncontested)
WU KWOK CHEUNG (Uncontested)
YEUNG CHUN KAM (CHARLES YEUNG) (Uncontested)
FONG MAN HUNG DAVID (Uncontested)
LAM MING SUM (Uncontested)
LAU YUE SUN (Uncontested)
LI KWOK HUNG (Uncontested)
YU KWOK CHUN (Uncontested)
LAM KWONG YU (Uncontested)
WONG SAU CHING (Uncontested)
CHOI KOON SHUM (Uncontested)

Employers' Federation of Hong Kong
Candidate NumberName of CandidateNumber of Votes Obtained
MAK KIN WAH (Uncontested)
NG CHI MING (Uncontested)
APPS VICTOR STANLEY (Uncontested)
HU FA KUANG (Uncontested)
CHAN CHO CHAK JOHN (Uncontested)
LI WEI JEN GONZAGA (Uncontested)
LO YAU LAI WINSTON (Uncontested)
HU SHAO MING HERMAN (Uncontested)
LING LEE CHING MAN ELEANOR (Uncontested)
ABATE DUNCAN ARTHUR WILLIAM (Uncontested)
SO CHAK KWONG (Uncontested)

Candidate NumberName of CandidateNumber of Votes Obtained
WONG TUNG SHUN PETER (Uncontested)
WONG SHOU YEH DAVID (Uncontested)
OR CHING FAI (RAYMOND OR) (Uncontested)
LO CHUNG HING (Uncontested)
LEE RAYMOND WING HUNG (Uncontested)
CHAN YIU FAI (MICHAEL) (Uncontested)
LAM YIM NAM (Uncontested)
IP TAK CHUEN EDMOND (Uncontested)
MA CHING YUK (Uncontested)
TAN STEPHEN (Uncontested)
KUNG LIN CHENG LEO (Uncontested)
LIU YUN KWAN PETER (Uncontested)

Candidate NumberName of CandidateNumber of Votes Obtained
1LEE JOR HUNG185 (Elected)
2PAU YEE WAN EZRA77
3CHU YUET WAH176 (Elected)
4CHAN HENRY178 (Elected)
5CHEN PO SUM153 (Elected)
6LEUNG SUNG YEUNG ROGER25
7CHEUNG WAH FUNG CHRISTOPHER197 (Elected)
8LUK CAME59
9LEE SAI YIN JEANNE156 (Elected)
10LAM KIN HING KENNETH51
11LAM TAK MING PATRICK28
12WU KING CHEONG (HENRY)169 (Elected)
13LEE TAK LUN136
14LAM KIT LAN CYNTHIA81
15CHEUNG HAYWOOD142 (Elected)
16LEE VINCENT MARSHALL KWAN HO182 (Elected)
17YUE WAI KEUNG217 (Elected)
18LEE YIU SUN (KENNY)164 (Elected)
19ESPINA ANTHONY139
20CHAM YAU NAM94
21HUI CHIU CHUNG188 (Elected)
22KWAN PAK CHUNG (EDWARD KWAN)124
23CHOY SZE CHUNG JOJO72

Hong Kong Chinese Enterprises Association
Candidate NumberName of CandidateNumber of Votes Obtained
WONG KINE YUEN (Uncontested)
LI WAI KEUNG (Uncontested)
FONG CHI FAI FERDINAD (Uncontested)
LAM KING (Uncontested)
SO HIU PANG (Uncontested)
NG HI ON (Uncontested)
CHAN PUI LEUNG (Uncontested)
RUNNING (Uncontested)
FUNG TAK LEE (Uncontested)
NG WING CHOI (Uncontested)
CHEUNG SHIU KIT (Uncontested)

Candidate NumberName of CandidateNumber of Votes Obtained
1KWOK WING CHEUNG (WILLIAM KWOK)15
2HARILELA GOBIND NAROOMAL GARY44 (Elected)
3CHENG KAI MAN WILLIAM11
4CHOW WAI KAM (RAYMOND)46 (Elected)
5YEUNG BIK YIU BELINDA45 (Elected)
6SHUN WAH CLARENCE47 (Elected)
7LU SHIEN HWAI26
8FONG SHING KWONG49 (Elected)
9SO YIU WAH (ERIC SO)41 (Elected)
10CHAN TIN YAU KEVEN47 (Elected)
11YEO GUAT ENG46 (Elected)
12LUI CHE WOO49 (Elected)
13LUI WAI YU PADDY45 (Elected)
14LETTENBICHLER MARK FREDRICK15
15LI NING43 (Elected)

Candidate NumberName of CandidateNumber of Votes Obtained
LI SAU HUNG EDDY (Uncontested)
LIN SUN MO WILLY (Uncontested)
CHENG KAI MING (Uncontested)
SHAM LAI YEE (Uncontested)
CHONG SHING HUM (Uncontested)
WONG KENNEDY YING HO (Uncontested)
POON PETER (Uncontested)
CHEUNG MING MAN (Uncontested)
CHAN KING HANG (CHAN KING) (Uncontested)
SIN CHI MING (Uncontested)
HUI WAH KIT MICHAEL (Uncontested)
CHAN FUNG PING (Uncontested)

Candidate NumberName of CandidateNumber of Votes Obtained
LO CHUNG WING VICTOR (Uncontested)
TING WOO SHOU KENNETH (Uncontested)
CHEN CHENG JEN (Uncontested)
SUN KAI LIT CLIFF (Uncontested)
CHUNG CHI PING ROY (Uncontested)
LAU CHIN HO (Uncontested)
LEE WAI MAN EDDY (Uncontested)
YOUNG KAK SUN EDMUND (Uncontested)
CHAN CHUN TUNG (Uncontested)
LUK TEI LEWIS (Uncontested)
YIP KIT CHUEN (Uncontested)
WONG TIT SHING (Uncontested)